Click Here to Go Back to the Main Blog

Click Here to Go to the Family Tree Homepage


Ancestors of Anthony Carter (born Newton)





Living



Jerczy Michalak



      Sex: M
AKA: Jurek
Individual Information
     Birth Date: Cir 1929 - Zakopane, Poland
        Baptism: 
          Death: 2012 - United States
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

In 1957 he worked as a dental mechanic. 2

In 1957 he resided at 421 Fulham Road in Chelsea, London, England. 2


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living

Sources


1. Personal knowledge of Jay Nicholson. From the Parrott family bible.

2. England and Wales, Marriage Certificate; Oct, Nov, Dec quarter 1957, Stratford-Upon-Avon registration district; General Register Office, Southport.


Sources


1 Personal knowledge of Jay Nicholson. From the Parrott family bible.

2 England and Wales, Marriage Certificate; Oct, Nov, Dec quarter 1957, Stratford-Upon-Avon registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

The Genealogist - UK census, BMDs and more online



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 6 Dec 2020 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by anthony.genealogy@cocp.co.uk