Click Here to Go Back to the Main Blog

Click Here to Go to the Family Tree Homepage


Ancestors of Anthony Carter (born Newton)





Living



Marikka Z. Michalio



      Sex: F
AKA: Mary
Individual Information
     Birth Date: 21 Nov 1915 - Cyprus 1
        Baptism: 
          Death: 6 Sep 1992 - Limassol, Cyprus
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

On 26 Feb 1944 she resided at 2 D'Arblay Street in London, England. 3

In 1959 she resided in London, England. 4 (2 D'Arblay Street.)

Between Jun 1974 and Oct 1975 she resided at 507 Oldfield Lane in Greenford, Middlesex, England. 5 6 (Carter, 507 Oldfield Lane, Greenford, Middlesex, England.)

Between 1975 and 1976 she resided at 3 Lambert Drive in Shurdington, Gloucestershire, England. 6 (Carter, 3 Lambert Drive, Shurdington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 4SP, England.)

Between 1976 and 1977 she resided at 16 Arden Road in Leckhampton, Gloucestershire, England. 6 (Carter, 16 Arden Road, Leckhampton, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England.)

Between 1977 and Oct 1981 she resided at 13 Kalamatas Street in Kapsalos, Limassol, Cyprus. 6 7 8 (Carter, 13 Kalamatas Street, Kapsolos, Limassol, Cyprus.)

She emigrated from Cheltenham, England to Limassol, Cyprus in Oct 1977. 6

Between 1981 and Sep 1992 she resided at 6 Kalamatas Street in Kapsalos, Limassol, Cyprus. 6 7 8 (Carter, 6 Kalamatas Street, Kapsalos, Limassol, Cyprus.)


Parents
         Father: Zacharias Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri 1 9
         Mother: Christina Piera Georgi Petrou Lillitou 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Yiannis E. Protopapa
       Marriage: 26 Feb 1944 - Westminster, London, England 2 3

2. Yiannis E. Protopapa
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Living

Sources


1. Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

2. Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 19 May 2019), Marriage entry for Yiannis E Protopapa and Marikka Z Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 794.

3. England and Wales, Marriage Certificate for Yiannis Protopapa and Marikka Michalio, married 26 Feb 1944; citing 1A/794/65, 1 quarter 1944, City of Westminster registration district, City of Westminster sub-district; General Register Office, Southport.

4. Electoral Registers, London 1832-1965, Electoral Registers, London 1832-1965 - Marikka Protopapa - 1959.

5. Enrolment Department of the Supreme Court of Judicature, Enrolment Department of the Supreme Court of Judicature- Deed Poll, Deed poll dated 7 May 1970.

6. Personal knowledge of Anthony John Carter. This person experienced, was present at, or knew of all the facts personally and first hand.

7. Limassol, Marriage Certificate no. 2136 (1996), Carter-Coleman; Municipality of Limassol.

8. Limassol, Cyprus, Marriage Officer's Certificate (1996), Carter-Coleman; Municipality of Limassol.

9. England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.


Sources


1 Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

2 Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 19 May 2019), Marriage entry for Yiannis E Protopapa and Marikka Z Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 794.

3 England and Wales, Marriage Certificate for Yiannis Protopapa and Marikka Michalio, married 26 Feb 1944; citing 1A/794/65, 1 quarter 1944, City of Westminster registration district, City of Westminster sub-district; General Register Office, Southport.

4 <i>Electoral Registers, London 1832-1965</i>, Electoral Registers, London 1832-1965 - Marikka Protopapa - 1959.

5 Enrolment Department of the Supreme Court of Judicature, Enrolment Department of the Supreme Court of Judicature- Deed Poll, Deed poll dated 7 May 1970.

6 Personal knowledge of Anthony John Carter. This person experienced, was present at, or knew of all the facts personally and first hand.

7 Limassol, Marriage Certificate no. 2136 (1996), Carter-Coleman; Municipality of Limassol.

8 Limassol, Cyprus, Marriage Officer's Certificate (1996), Carter-Coleman; Municipality of Limassol.

9 England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.

The Genealogist - UK census, BMDs and more online



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 6 Dec 2020 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by anthony.genealogy@cocp.co.uk