Click Here to Go Back to the Main Blog

Click Here to Go to the Family Tree Homepage


Ancestors of Anthony Carter (born Newton)





Michalis Ioanni Poorkou Michalio



Polyxeni Michalio



      Sex: F
AKA: Sonia, Xenia
Individual Information
     Birth Date: 12 May 1917 - Cyprus 2
        Baptism: 
          Death: Abt May 1995 - Westminster, London, England 2
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Zacharias Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri 3 4
         Mother: Christina Piera Georgi Petrou Lillitou 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Constantinos Nicholis Pallaris 1 
       Marriage: Jun Q 1945 - Westminster, London, England 1
       Children:
                1. Living

Sources


1. Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 27 Jun 2019), marriage entry for Constantinos Pallaris and Sonia Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 1139.

2. Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Death Index, 1916-2007," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 29 Jun 2019), death entry for Sonia Pallaris; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Register Number: B31C; District and Subdistrict: 2581B; Entry Number: 50.

3. Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

4. England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.


Sources


1 Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 27 Jun 2019), marriage entry for Constantinos Pallaris and Sonia Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 1139.

2 Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Death Index, 1916-2007," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 29 Jun 2019), death entry for Sonia Pallaris; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Register Number: B31C; District and Subdistrict: 2581B; Entry Number: 50.

3 Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

4 England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.

The Genealogist - UK census, BMDs and more online



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 6 Dec 2020 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by anthony.genealogy@cocp.co.uk