Click Here to Go Back to the Main Blog

Click Here to Go to the Family Tree Homepage


Ancestors of Anthony Carter (born Newton)





Marikkou Mourmouri



Michalis Hadjiioannou Mourmouri

      Sex: M
AKA: Michalios
Individual Information
     Birth Date: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Ioannis Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri
                2. Zacharias Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri 1 2
                3. Kyriakos Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri
                4. Athanasis Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri
                5. Christofis Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri

Sources


1. Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

2. England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.


Sources


1 Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

2 England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.

The Genealogist - UK census, BMDs and more online



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 6 Dec 2020 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by anthony.genealogy@cocp.co.uk