Click Here to Go Back to the Main Blog

Click Here to Go to the Family Tree Homepage


Ancestors of Anthony Carter (born Newton)





Michalis Hadjiioannou Mourmouri



Zacharias Michael Hadjiioanni Mourmouri



      Sex: M
AKA: Martellenos (nickname), Michalios, Zacharias Michael Hadji Ioanni Mourmouri
Individual Information
     Birth Date: Cyprus
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef Feb 1944
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as a horse trainer. 2

He worked as a policeman.


Parents
         Father: Michalis Hadjiioannou Mourmouri
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Christina Piera Georgi Petrou Lillitou 1 
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Amalia Michalio
                3. Eleni Michalio
                4. Stavraki Michalio
                5. Marikka Z. Michalio 1 3
                6. Polyxeni Michalio 4
                7. Andriathi Michalio

Sources


1. Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

2. England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.

3. Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 19 May 2019), Marriage entry for Yiannis E Protopapa and Marikka Z Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 794.

4. Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 27 Jun 2019), marriage entry for Constantinos Pallaris and Sonia Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 1139.


Sources


1 Birth Certificate no. A 541865 (1974), Marikka Michalio; Republic of Cyprus - The Births and Deaths Registration Law.

2 England, Death Certificate for Christina Michalio (nee Lillitos), died 28 Aug 1963; Holborn registration district, Holborn sub-district; General Register Office.

3 Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 19 May 2019), Marriage entry for Yiannis E Protopapa and Marikka Z Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 794.

4 Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 27 Jun 2019), marriage entry for Constantinos Pallaris and Sonia Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 1139.

The Genealogist - UK census, BMDs and more online



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 6 Dec 2020 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by anthony.genealogy@cocp.co.uk