Click Here to Go Back to the Main Blog

Click Here to Go to the Family Tree Homepage


Ancestors of Anthony Carter (born Newton)





Living



Constantinos Nicholis Pallaris



      Sex: M
AKA: Costas
Individual Information
     Birth Date: Abt 1917 - Cyprus
        Baptism: 
          Death: 18 Feb 1988 - London, England 2
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He had an estate probated on 25 Nov 1988 in London, England. 2


Spouses and Children
1. *Polyxeni Michalio 1 
       Marriage: Jun Q 1945 - Westminster, London, England 1
       Children:
                1. Living

Sources


1. Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 27 Jun 2019), marriage entry for Constantinos Pallaris and Sonia Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 1139.

2. Principal Probate Registry, "England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 30 Jun 2019), probate register entry for Constantine Nicholas Pallaris; Year: 1988; page: 6154.


Sources


1 Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Marriage Index, 1916-2005," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 27 Jun 2019), marriage entry for Constantinos Pallaris and Sonia Michalio; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Volume: 1a; Page: 1139.

2 Principal Probate Registry, "England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1995," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 30 Jun 2019), probate register entry for Constantine Nicholas Pallaris; Year: 1988; page: 6154.

The Genealogist - UK census, BMDs and more online



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 6 Dec 2020 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by anthony.genealogy@cocp.co.uk