Click Here to Go Back to the Main Blog

Click Here to Go to the Family Tree Homepage


Ancestors of Anthony Carter (born Newton)





Living



Peter A. Georgiou



      Sex: M
AKA: Petros
Individual Information
     Birth Date: 11 Dec 1963 - Hammersmith, London, England 1
        Baptism: 
          Death: 13 Jan 2012 - Larnaca, Cyprus 2
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living

Sources


1. Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index, 1916-2007," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 16 Jun 2019), birth entry for Peter A Gerogiou; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Reference: Volume 5c, Page 1040.

2. Christopher Christou, "scanned image from QPR football programme," Facebook, 25 Feb 2012 (https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10150710538601955&set=a.99387656954&type=3 : accessed 16 Jun 2019).


Sources


1 Ancestry.com, "England & Wales, Civil Registration Birth Index, 1916-2007," database(https://www.ancestry.com : accessed 16 Jun 2019), birth entry for Peter A Gerogiou; General Register Office; United Kingdom; Reference: Volume 5c, Page 1040.

2 Christopher Christou, "scanned image from QPR football programme," <i>Facebook</i>, 25 Feb 2012 (https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=10150710538601955&set=a.99387656954&type=3 : accessed 16 Jun 2019).

The Genealogist - UK census, BMDs and more online



Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Website was Created 6 Dec 2020 with Legacy 9.0 from MyHeritage; content copyright and maintained by anthony.genealogy@cocp.co.uk